Legal notice

1. Identification

The website www.hortinergy.com is published and managed by

Agrithermic
17 Avenue du Lac Léman
73370 Le Bourget-de-Lac

Publication director: Vincent STAUFFER

Phone: +33 (0)4 79 72 40 59

Web hosting:
OVH
2 Kellermann Street
59100 Roubaix
FRANCE

2. General conditions of use of the website and services offered

The use of the website www.hortinergy.com implies full acceptance of the terms and conditions described below. This conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the website www.hortinergy.com are invited to consult them regulary.

This website is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance can be decided by www.hortinergy.com, without notice.

The website www.hortinergy.com is uptaded regulary by the publication manager. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves to the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to take note of it.

3. Description of services provided

The purpose of www.hortinergy.com is to provide informations on all Agrithermic’s activities.

All the informations indicated on the website www.hortinergy.com are given for information only, and are subject to change. Furthermore, the informations on the website www.hortinergy.com are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they went online

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The website is using JavaScript technology.

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the website. In addition, the user of the website agrees to access the website using recent equipment, not containing any viruses and with a browser of last generation up-to-date.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits
Agrithermic owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements available on the site, including text, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the website, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without prior written permission of Agrithermic.

Any unauthorized use of the website or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

6. Limitations of responsibilities

Agrithermic can not be held liable for direct or indirect damage to the user’s equipment when accessing to www.hortinergy.com, and resulting from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications given in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Agrithermic can not be held liable for consequential damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.hortinergy.com website.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Agrithermic reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the applicable law in France, especially the provisions on data protection. Where applicable, Agrithermic also reserves the right to question the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text , photography…).

7. Management of personal data

In France, personal data are protected in particular by the law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the website www.hortinergy.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site www.hortinergy.com, the service provider of the user, the Internet Protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any case Agrithermic only collects user’s personal information for the technical need of certain services offered by the website www.hortinergy.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds to input them himself. It is then specified to the user of the website www.hortinergy.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the law of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004, a declaration of conformity to a simplified standard has been filed with the CNIL under No. 2132060 v 0.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 et seq. Of Law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the website www.hortinergy.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any support to others.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies

The website www.hortinergy.com contains a number of hypertext links to other websites, set up with the permission of Agrithermic. However, Agrithermic is not able to verify the content of the sites visited, and therefore assumes no liability for this fact.

The navigation on the site www.hortinergy.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the computer of the user. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records informations relating to the navigation of a computer on a website. The data obtained is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the website, and is also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access to certain services.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the website www.hortinergy.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is granted to the competent courts on which Agrithermic depends.

10. The main laws concerned

Law n ° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law n ° 2004-801 of August 6th, 2004 relating to data processing, the files and the freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of natural persons to which they apply” (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).